شاركنا تاريخ ميلادك!
تاريخ الميلاد
تاريخ الميلاد المدخل غير مكتمل يرجى ادخال تاريخ ميلاد صحيح
×
محول وسائط رقمية من تي بي-لينك
100.00 ريـال
  

محول وسائط رقمية من تي بي-لينك

بواسطة  تي بي-لينك، أدوات الشبكات -

100.00 ريـال 

  - ستوفر -100.00 ريـال
الأسعار تشمل ضريبة القيمة المضافة  التفاصيل
العلامة التجارية
تي بي-لينك
نوع أدوات الشبكات
محولات وسائط رقمية
الوصف:

The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC110CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both ...

الباعة الآخرين
(1) عروض أخرى بدءا من 100.00 ريـال
اشحن الى الرياض (تغيير المدينة)
التوصيل خلال الأحد ٢٨ أكتوبر - الإثنين ٢٩ أكتوبر الي الرياض
قطعة واحدة متوفرة فقط!

حالة السلعة:
جديدة
البائع:
ALROMOZ (100% تقييم ايجابي)
الباعة الآخرين
(1) عروض أخرى بدءا من 100.00 ريـال

معلومات المنتج

  •  

    المواصفات

    ماك التوافق
    العلامة التجارية
    تي بي-لينك
    نوع أدوات الشبكات
    محولات وسائط رقمية
    الرقم المميز للسلعة
    2724285345295
  •  

    الوصف:

    The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC110CS supports
    The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC110CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

    Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´ system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port and front panel status LEDs. The MC110CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.


    Specifications:

    MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE

    Standards and Protocols
    IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x

    Basic Function
    Half/Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
    Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
    Half Duplex Flow Control (Backpressure)
    Extends fiber distance up to 20km
    Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely

    Ports
    1 100M SC port
    1 100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)

    Wave Length
    1310nm

    Network Media 10BASE-T
    UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
    EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)

    Network Media 100BASE-T
    UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
    EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)

    Network Media 100BASE-FX
    Single-mode Fiber

    LED Indicators
    PWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD

    Dimensions (W*D*H)
    3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)

    Power Supply
    External power supply

    Safety & Emission
    FCC, CE, RoHS

    Environment
    Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
    Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
    Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
    Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing


    • External power supply
    • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
    • Extend fiber distance up to 20km
    • Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
 

تقييمات المستخدمين

4.0
4 من 5
1 تقييم
قيِّم هذا المنتج:

شكراً على التقييم ! اكتب تقييماً مفصلاً

إعلانات مُموَّلة لك

×

الرجاء تأكيد رقم هاتفك الجوال لإكمال عملية الشراء

سنقوم بإرسال رسالة نصية تحتوي على رمز التفعيل، الرجاء التأكد من رقم هاتفك الجوال ادناه، ثم انقر على زر "أرسل رمز التفعيل".