شاركنا تاريخ ميلادك!
تاريخ الميلاد
تاريخ الميلاد المدخل غير مكتمل يرجى ادخال تاريخ ميلاد صحيح
×
محول وسائط رقمية من تي بي-لينك
150.00 ريـال

محول وسائط رقمية من تي بي-لينك

بواسطة  تي بي-لينك، أدوات الشبكات - كن أول من يقيِّم هذا المنتج 

150.00 ريـال 

  - ستوفر -150.00 ريـال
الأسعار تشمل ضريبة القيمة المضافة  التفاصيل
العلامة التجارية
تي بي-لينك
نوع أدوات الشبكات
محولات وسائط رقمية
الوصف:

The MC111CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, MC111CS takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will save half cabling cost for you. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC111CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the ...

اشحن الى الرياض (تغيير المدينة)
التوصيل خلال السبت ٢٩ سبتمبر - الإثنين ١ أكتوبر الي الرياض

حالة السلعة:
جديدة
البائع:
CREATIVESA (87% تقييم ايجابي)

معلومات المنتج

  •  

    المواصفات

    ماك التوافق
    العلامة التجارية
    تي بي-لينك
    نوع أدوات الشبكات
    محولات وسائط رقمية
    الرقم المميز للسلعة
    2724285345349
  •  

    الوصف:

    The MC111CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, MC111CS takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will save half cabling cost for you. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and
    The MC111CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, MC111CS takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will save half cabling cost for you. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC111CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC111CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1550nm on transferring data and at 1310nm on receiving data. So the other end device to cooperate with the MC111CS should work at 1310nm on transferring data and at 1550nm on receiving data. Another TP-LINK´s media converter MC112CS is just one of the examples to cooperate with MC111CS.

    Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´ system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC111CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.


    Specifications:

    MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE

    Standards and Protocols
    IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x

    Basic Function
    Adopts WDM technology
    Half/Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
    Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
    Half Duplex Flow Control (Backpressure)
    Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
    Extends fiber distance up to 20km

    Ports
    1 100M SC port
    1 100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)

    WDM TX
    1550nm

    Wave Length
    1550nm Tx/1310nm Rx

    WDM RX
    1310nm

    Network Media 10BASE-T
    UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
    EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)

    Network Media 100BASE-T
    UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
    EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)

    Network Media 100BASE-FX
    Single-mode Fiber

    LED Indicators
    PWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD

    Dimensions (W*D*H)
    3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)

    Power Supply
    External Power Adapter

    Safety & Emission
    FCC, CE, RoHS

    Environment
    Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
    Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
    Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
    Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

    • External power supply
    • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
    • Extend fiber distance up to 20km
    • Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber
 

تقييمات المستخدمين

0
لا يوجد تقييمات بعد
كن أول من يقيِّم هذا المنتج
قيِّم هذا المنتج:

إعلانات مُموَّلة لك

×

الرجاء تأكيد رقم هاتفك الجوال لإكمال عملية الشراء

سنقوم بإرسال رسالة نصية تحتوي على رمز التفعيل، الرجاء التأكد من رقم هاتفك الجوال ادناه، ثم انقر على زر "أرسل رمز التفعيل".