Let us wish you a happy birthday!
Date of Birth
Please fill in a complete birthday Enter a valid birthday
×
AmazonBasics 10Gb 40Gb multimode Om3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP Fiber Patch Cable LC to LC - 3 meters
20.00 SAR

AmazonBasics 10Gb 40Gb multimode Om3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP Fiber Patch Cable LC to LC - 3 meters

by  AmazonBasics, Cable - Be the first to rate this product 

20.00 SAR 

31.00 SAR   - You Save 11.00 SAR
All prices include VAT  Details
Eligible for FREE Shipping on orders over 200.00 SAR Details
Description:

Key Features

Fiber optic patch cable for SAN and data networks

Designed for 10 Gigabit applications

Generous bend-range for tight installations (10mm)

Connects to VCSEL laser network equipment

Tight-buffered cable with a duplex 2.0 x 4.2mm Zipcord design

...

Ship to Riyadh (Change city)
Want it TODAY? Order before 12 PM Select Same Day Delivery on checkout.

Condition:
New
Sold by:
AmazonBasics-KSA

PRODUCT INFORMATION

  •  

    Specifications

    Brand
    AmazonBasics
    Package thickness
    11.2 centimeters
    Package weight in KGs
    40 grams
    Cable length
    3 Meters
    Brand
    AmazonBasics
    Package thickness
    11.2 centimeters
    Package weight in KGs
    40 grams
    Cable length
    3 Meters
    Type
    Cables
    Compatible with
    Multi
    UPC-A
    190653002909
    Expirable
    External Product ID Type
    UPC-A
    Package height
    3.2 centimeters
    Package Width
    11.2 centimeters
    External Product ID
    190653002909
    Serial Scan Required
    Item EAN
    2724784082707
    Read more
  •  

    Description:

    Key Features

    Fiber optic patch cable for SAN and data networks

    Designed for 10 Gigabit applications

    Generous bend-range for tight installations (10mm)

    Connects to VCSEL laser network

    Key Features

    Fiber optic patch cable for SAN and data networks

    Designed for 10 Gigabit applications

    Generous bend-range for tight installations (10mm)

    Connects to VCSEL laser network equipment

    Tight-buffered cable with a duplex 2.0 x 4.2mm Zipcord design

    LC connectors in a protective duplex

    AmazonBasics 10Gb 40Gb Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP Fiber Patch Cable LC to LC - 3 Meters

    AmazonBasics 10Gb 40Gb Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP Fiber Patch Cable LC to LC

    For expanded data and storage networks that require reliable high-speed connections, the AmazonBasics Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP Fiber Patch Cable is a dependable solution. This powerful fiber optic cable helps provide lightning-fast data transfer with dual small form factor LC connectors designed for 10 Gigabit applications. Protect your network with this heavy-duty cable, which offers generous bend-ability for installing in cramped network cabinets.Connects to VCSEL laser network equipment such as SFP+ transceivers, Ethernet switches, media converters, industrial Ethernet devices, and optical fiber NIC’s.

    Adjustable Protection and Precise Alignment

    The AmazonBasics fiber optic patch cable features adjustable clips and removable dust caps that protect the fibers during installation, while allowing individual fiber access. It also includes a tight-buffered cable with a duplex 2.0 x 4.2mm Zipcord design; LC connectors in a protective duplex that clips with slim-profile boots; and PC polish and zirconia ceramic ferrules for precise alignment.

    Durable, Bend-Insensitive Design

    Long-lasting and durable, you’ll avoid interference from cable degradation with a minimum bend radius of 10mm (static). The AmazonBasics fiber patch cable is more flexible than standard micron fiber cables, making it ideal for SAN network cabinets that require high-density installations.

 

Customer Reviews

0
No ratings yet
Be the first to rate this product
Rate this product:

Sponsored products for you

×

Please verify your mobile number to complete your checkout

We will send you an SMS containing a verification code. Please double check your mobile number and click on "Send Verification Code".

+ Edit