Let us wish you a happy birthday!
Date of Birth
Please fill in a complete birthday Enter a valid birthday
×
This item is currently out of stock
D-Link DEM-310GT 1000BASE-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter - Box of 10x DEM-310GT
by  D-Link, Networking Tools - Be the first to rate this product 
×
Check Products in stock Products in stock

Sponsored products for you

PRODUCT INFORMATION

  •  

    Specifications

    Brand
    D-Link
    Mac compatibility
    Networking Tools Type
    Transceivers
    Item EAN
    2724284847349
  •  

    Description:

    D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

    D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

    Specifications:
    Interface Singlemode or Multimode Fiber
    Standards Gigabit, Fiber Channel
    Data Rate 1 Gbps
    Connectors Two SFP LC Connectors 
    System Requirements Not Applicable
    Power Requirements DC: 3.1-3.5V DC
    Consumption: 300 mA 
    Weight Not Specified by Manufacturer
    Pack: Box of 10x DEM-310GT

    • SFP Connectors
    • Standards Compliant
    • Hot Pluggable
    • IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX Compliant
 

Customer Reviews

0
No ratings yet
Be the first to rate this product
Rate this product:

×

Please verify your mobile number to complete your checkout

We will send you an SMS containing a verification code. Please double check your mobile number and click on "Send Verification Code".

+ Edit