Let us wish you a happy birthday!
Date of Birth
Please fill in a complete birthday Enter a valid birthday
×
This item is currently out of stock
×
Check Products in stock Products in stock

Sponsored products for you

PRODUCT INFORMATION

  •  

    Specifications

    Brand
    Sepex
    Mac compatibility
    Networking Tools Type
    Transceivers
    Item EAN
    2724343305964
  •  

    Description:

    The GLC-SX-MMD 1000 BASE-SX SFP is made for Multimode Fiber only.The 1000 BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000 BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 μm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 μm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m. It can
    The GLC-SX-MMD 1000 BASE-SX SFP is made for Multimode Fiber only.The 1000 BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000 BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 μm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 μm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m. It can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber cable. 850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector.
 

Customer Reviews

0
No ratings yet
Be the first to rate this product
Rate this product:

×

Please verify your mobile number to complete your checkout

We will send you an SMS containing a verification code. Please double check your mobile number and click on "Send Verification Code".

+ Edit