Let us wish you a happy birthday!
Date of Birth
Please fill in a complete birthday Enter a valid birthday
×
TP-LINK GIGABIT MULTI-MODE MEDIA CONVERTER [MC200CM]
225.00 SAR
  

TP-LINK GIGABIT MULTI-MODE MEDIA CONVERTER [MC200CM]

by  TP-Link, Networking Tools -

225.00 SAR 

  - You Save -225.00 SAR
All prices include VAT  Details
Brand
TP-Link
Networking Tools Type
Digital Media Adapters
Description:

What This Product DoesThe MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC200CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding ...

Ship to Riyadh (Change city)
Delivered within Saturday, Nov 17 - Monday, Nov 19 to Riyadh

Condition:
New
Sold by:
CREATIVESA (87% Positive Rating)

PRODUCT INFORMATION

  •  

    Specifications

    Brand
    TP-Link
    Mac compatibility
    Networking Tools Type
    Digital Media Adapters
    Item EAN
    2724299462872
  •  

    Description:

    What This Product DoesThe MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type

    What This Product DoesThe MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC200CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data. 

    Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC200CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers. 

    • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
    • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
    • Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km
    • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
    • Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
 

Customer Reviews

Sponsored products for you

×

Please verify your mobile number to complete your checkout

We will send you an SMS containing a verification code. Please double check your mobile number and click on "Send Verification Code".

+ Edit