Let us wish you a happy birthday!
Date of Birth
Please fill in a complete birthday Enter a valid birthday
×
TP-Link MC100CM 10/100Mbps Multi-Mode Media Converter
113.00 SAR
  

TP-Link MC100CM 10/100Mbps Multi-Mode Media Converter

by  TP-Link, Networking Tools -

113.00 SAR 

  - You Save -113.00 SAR
All prices include VAT  Details
Brand
TP-Link
Networking Tools Type
Digital Media Adapters
Description:

The MC100CM is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC100CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC100CM supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both ...

Other sellers
(2) more offers starting from 113.00 SAR
Ship to Riyadh (Change city)
Delivered within Wednesday, Jul 24 - Friday, Jul 26 to Riyadh

Condition:
New
Sold by:
ASARI-EST (71% Positive Rating)
Other sellers
(2) more offers starting from 113.00 SAR

PRODUCT INFORMATION

  •  

    Specifications

    Brand
    TP-Link
    Mac compatibility
    Networking Tools Type
    Digital Media Adapters
    Item EAN
    2724285345165
  •  

    Description:

    The MC100CM is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC100CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC100CM supports
    The MC100CM is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC100CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC100CM supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

    Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port and front panel status LEDs. The MC100CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 2 kilometers.


    Specifications:

    MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE

    Standards and Protocols
    IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x

    Basic Function
    Half/Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
    Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
    Half Duplex Flow Control (Backpressure)
    Extends fiber distance up to 2km
    Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely

    Ports
    1 100M SC port
    1 100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)

    Wave Length
    1310nm

    Network Media 10BASE-T
    UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
    EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)

    Network Media 100BASE-T
    UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
    EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)

    Network Media 100BASE-FX
    Multi-mode Fiber

    LED Indicators
    PWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD

    Dimensions (W*D*H)
    3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)

    Power Supply
    External power supply

    Safety & Emission
    FCC, CE, RoHS

    Environment
    Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
    Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
    Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
    Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

    • Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MDI/MDIX for TX port
    • Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
    • Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
    • Extend fiber distance up to 2km
 

Customer Reviews

Sponsored products for you

×

Please verify your mobile number to complete your checkout

We will send you an SMS containing a verification code. Please double check your mobile number and click on "Send Verification Code".

+ Edit